Attachments:
Download this file (2019-QEBF-State-Calendar.pdf)2019-QEBF-State-Calendar.pdf[ ]56 kB

2019 QEBF Calendar of Events

please email the secretary if you require the excel file.

Tournament Rule (Men's, Women's or Masters State Team)

"Once qualified for a State Team you must accept or decline that offer before attempting to qualify for another State Team."

Attachments:
Download this file (2015-Women-28-Play-off.pdf)2015-Women-28-Play-off.pdf[ ]329 kB
Download this file (2015-Women-8-Singles.pdf)2015-Women-8-Singles.pdf[ ]189 kB

2015 Women's Singles and Team Play-off

Singles 14-Aug-15   Friday    9:00 AM    7:30 PM
Team 15-Aug-15    Saturday    9:00 AM    7:30 PM
Team 16-Aug-15    Sunday    9:00 AM    6:00 PM

Snooker World
2520 Gold Coast Highway
Mermaid Beach
QLD 4218

 

LIVESTREAM https://www.youtube.com/c/cuesportstv

Motion moved at QEBF AGM
"to form a SEQ Zone committee. South East Zone Associations Meeting will be on the 2nd February 2014 at 10am at North’s Clubhouse.

Membership Schedule

SOUTH EAST ZONE
Brisbane & Districts 8 Ball
City 8 Ball Assoc
Darling Downs Eight Ball
Gold Coast 8 Ball
Gympie 8 Ball
Ipswich Eight Ball
Northern Districts 8 Ball
Sunshine Coast Cue Sports
Toowoomba 8 Ball

We are currently working on a Grading system to identify Queensland players as A B C Grade based on thier performances in Qld Events, City v Country and the Qld Cup!

Event: Queensland Junior 8 Ball
Thursday    04.Oct.12    >    QLD: Juniors under 12 >

1st Hayden Goode, 2nd Kyle Thompson, 3rd Nikki Burnett


Friday    05.Oct.12    >    QLD: Juniors under 15 >

1st Hayden Goode, 2nd Samual Burnett


Saturday    06.Oct.12    >    QLD: Juniors under 18

1st Vijay Randall, 2nd Jayme White, 3rd Sam West, 4th Jason Smiley, 5th Zayne Clarkson


Entry Fee:    $TBA
Entrants:  Q.E.B.F Regristered
Format: TBA

Q-MASTERS
40 Castlemaine Street
Milton QLD 4064
www.qmasters.com.au

http://www.qld.gov.au/youth/sport-recreation-leisure/young-athlete-assistance-program/

----------------------------------------

2013 AUSTRALIA JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
Host:
Eight Ball South Australia

Venue:
EMIPRE POOL LOUNGE
20 Rose Street  
Adelaide SA 5000
www.empirepool.com.au

Day 0: Tuesday 8th January 2013: Arrive
Day 1: Wednesday 9th January 2013; Opening and First Matches
Day 7 Tuesday 15th January 2013; Grand Finals and Presentation
Day 8: Wednesday 16th January 2013;  Depart

-------------------------------------

1: Kyle Thomson u12
2: Nikki Burnett
3: Hayden Goode u15
4: Samual Burnett
5: Vijay Randall u18
6: Jayme White
7: Sam West
Manager: Greg Dingle
Manager:

Subcategories